WAGO uses cookies to provide you the best service. If you continue to browse the page, you agree to the cookie usage.

| Products | New Items | Products | New Items | Overview

Industrial Managed Switches

Industrial Managed Switches

Among other features, managed switches from WAGO provide comprehensive security functions, as well as broadcast and bandwidth limiting for industrial applications requiring cost-effective, stable and redundant network solution.

The individually configurable Industrial Ethernet Switches 852-303 and 852-1305 reliably network all ETHERNET nodes and ensure continuous access to your machines and systems. The “Rapid Spanning Tree”, “Dual Homing”, “Dual Ring”, “Jet Ring” and the fast “Xpress Ring” protocols make it possible to create redundant network structures to guarantee secure communication even when connections are faulty.

Ensure system availability and prevent expensive downtime

The Industrial Switches from WAGO with their redundant power supply and adjustable ring redundancy ensure uninterruptible data communication. The productivity and network availability of your machines and systems is always ensured. In addition to its small dimensions, the comprehensive functionality and high data transmission rate at up to 1 GBit/s, the managed switches from WAGO are the ideal data distributor for your network.

Your advantages with the Industrial Managed Switches

  • Fully managed switches with Web-based management
  • Approvals: CE, DNV
  • Ring redundancy < 50 ms (Xpress Ring; alternative: Jet Ring, RSTP/STP)
  • Redundant DC voltage supply: 12 … 60 VDC
  • Supported functions: Modbus TCP, Port Mirroring, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, SMTP, IGMP Snooping, LLDP, 10.240 Byte Jumbo Frame Size
  • Security functions: MAC Limitation, Port Security, Access Control List, IEEE 802.1x

Advanced security functions

In addition, the low recovery time of the Xpress ring of less than 50 ms increases your process reliability. The advanced security functions support the new switch generation in protection your systems against cyber-attacks. The rugged devices are designed for industrial use and are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab and others.

Also for multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable

For twisted-pair cables, the new switches provide 8 100 Base-TX or 1000Base-T ports and an additional two or four interfaces for connecting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cables for wavelengths of 850 nm (SX) , 1310 nm (LX) and 1550 (ZX). The Web-based management make configuring the industrial switches quick and easy. In addition, alarm functions are enabled via DIP switch.

Industrial Managed Switch, 852-303

  • 8 100Base-TX ports
  • 2 1000Base-SX/LX or 100Base-FX slots

Managed Switch in eShop

Industrial Managed Switch, 852-1305

  • 8 1000Base-T ports
  • 4 1000Base-SX/LX slots

Managed Switch in eShop

  • Newsletter Subscription
  • How may we help?
  • Add to bookmark list
„Industrial Managed Switch“ für kosteneffiziente, stabile und redundante Netzwerklösungen. Mit umfangreichen Security-Funktionen wie MAC Limitation und Broadcast- und Bandbreitenlimitierung.
WAGO
Model: Industrial-Managed-Switches
Product ID: 852-303, 852-1305
en
The document could not be added to the bookmark list.
Item was added to the bookmark list successfully.
Page was added to the bookmark list successfully.
Digital Media was added to the bookmark list successfully.
Document was added to the bookmark list successfully.
../../../navigation-complete.html